Home
About Us
Member Colleges

Member Colleges

The following are a list of current member residential colleges and halls in University Colleges Australia. If you are interested in becoming a member please click here.

UCA Member Colleges

New South Wales

Sydney

International House The University of Sydney – Ms Jessica Carroll and Ms Katy Cuthbert (Associate Member)
Mandelbaum House The University of Sydney – Ms Shana Kerlander
New College University of New South Wales – Associate Professor Bill Peirson (UCA Public Officer), Mr Arend Boog (Associate Member) and Ms Susan Bazzana (Associate Member)
Sancta Sophia College The University of Sydney – Dr Marie Leech, UCA Executive Committee Treasurer and Ms Maryanne Pidcock (Associate Member)
Shalom College The University of NSW – Ms Tamara Samuel and Ms Michelle Kubie (Associate Member)
St Andrew’s College The University of Sydney – Mr Wayne Erickson and Dr Hester Wilson (Associate Member)
St John’s College The University of Sydney – Mr Adrian Diethelm
St Paul’s College The University of Sydney – Rev. Dr Ivan Head and Mr Geoff Lovell (Associate Member)
The Kensington Colleges University of NSW – Ms Isabelle Creagh and Mr Michael Patoka (Associate Member)
The Women’s College The University of Sydney – Dr Amanda Bell and Dr Tiffany Donnelly (Associate Member)

Macquarie University

Dunmore Lang College Macquarie University – Dr Alasdair Murrie-West and Ms Liza Allen (Associate Member)
Morling Residential College Macquarie University – Mr Malcolm MacCallum
Robert Menzies College Macquarie University – Mr Bruce Pollard and Dr Katrina Clifford (Associate Member)

North Eastern NSW

St Albert’s College University of New England – Mr Jason Lincoln
Duvall College University of New England – Dr Edwina Ridgway OAM

Southern and Western NSW

Campus East University of Wollongong – Mr Keith Conley
St Martin’s College Charles Sturt University – The Rev. Dr Grant Bell

ACT

Bruce Hall Australian National University – Dr Rochelle Wilkins Tate
Burgmann College Australian National University – Ms Sally Renouf
Burton & Garran Halls Australian National University – Mr Jamiyl Mosely and Dr Nerilee Flint (Associate Member)
John XXIII College Australian National University – Mr Geoff Johnston
Australian National University Halls of Residence Australian National University – Ms Lynda Mathey
Toad Hall Australian National University – Dr Ian Walker, UCA Immediate Past President
Ursula Hall Australian National University – Mr David Segal, UCA Executive Committee Member 
University House (incorporating Graduate House) Australian National University – Professor Peter Kanowski and Mr Robert Freeth (Associate Member)

VICTORIA

Melbourne

International House The University of Melbourne – Dr Deborah Seifert AM
Newman College The University of Melbourne – Mr Sean Burke and Dr Guglielmo Gottoli (Associate Member)
Queen’s College The University of Melbourne – Dr Stewart Gill OAM and Mr Jacob Workman (Associate Member)
St Hilda’s College The University of Melbourne – Mrs Barbara Green, UCA Executive Committee Member and Dr Sergio Fabris (Associate Member)
Trinity College The University of Melbourne – Professor Ken Hinchcliff and Mr Campbell Bairstow (Associate Member)
University College The University of Melbourne – Dr Jennifer McDonald
Whitley College The University of Melbourne – Ms Margie Welsford and Ms Genevieve Leach (Associate Member)

Other Victorian

Monash Residential Services Monash University – Ms Trisha Prpich and Ms Emma Fletcher (Associate Member)
Campus Life Federation University – Mr Colin Marshall 

TASMANIA

Jane Franklin Hall University of Tasmania – Ms Joanna Rosewell

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Kurrajong Village Curtin University of Technology – Mr Norman Johnson
St Catherine’s College University of Western Australia – Ms Fiona Crowe and Ms Ashleigh Benadretti (Associate Member)
St Thomas More  College University of Western Australia – Mr Thomas Mitchell and Mrs Bec Wood (Associate Member)
Trinity University of Western Australia – Mr Mike Shearer
University Hall University of Western Australia – Mr Chris Massey and Mr Mark Sampson

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Aquinas College University of Adelaide, University of South Australia and Flinders University – Br Paul Gilchrist and Ms Carolyn Mee (Associate Member)
Flinders Living Flinders University – Mr James Atkinson
Kathleen Lumley College All tertiary institutions of South Australia – Professor Felix Patrikeeff
Lincoln College Universities of Adelaide – Ms Linda Bastick
St Ann’s College University of Adelaide, University of South Australia and Flinders University – Dr Rosemary Brooks
St Mark’s College University of Adelaide, University of South Australia and Flinders University – Ms Rose Alwyn, UCA President.  Ms Raphaela Oest (Associate Member)

NORTHERN TERRITORY

International House Darwin Charles Darwin University – Dr Philip Mosely

QUEENSLAND

University of Queensland

Cromwell College University of Queensland – Mr Ross Switzer and Mr Michael Crome (Associate Member)
Duchesne College University of Queensland – Mrs Thérèse Eddy and Mrs Clare Goodwin (Associate Member)
Emmanual College University of Queensland – Professor David Brunckhorst
Grace College University of Queensland – Rev. Dr Anita Monro and Ms Roxana Paterson (Associate Member)
International House University of Queensland – Dr Carla Tromans, UCA Vice-President, and Mr Yohan Nair (Associate Member)
King’s College University of Queensland – Mr Greg Eddy and Mr Peter Walker (Associate Member)
St John’s College University of Queensland – The Reverend Professor Rodney Wolff 
St Leo’s College University of Queensland – Mr Stephen Foley
The Women’s College University of Queensland – Dr Lyndall Bryant and Ms Chloe Langbroek (Associate Member)
Union College University of Queensland – Mr Peter O’Brien

Brisbane

Raymont Residential College Universities of Queensland – Mr Richard Niessl

James Cook University

JCU Halls of Residence James Cook University – Ms Gail Harrower
Saints Catholic College James Cook University – Mr Tom Tarttelin
The John Flynn College James Cook University – Mr Michael Bongers, UCA Executive Committee Member and Mr Michael Stipis (Associate Member)